SlimShirt.com already 10 years the specialist in body shaping underwear for men.

A safe, affordable and practical solution for a slimmer appearance!

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Subtotal: €0.00

Privacy Policy

The following applies to all website visits, contacts and agreements of and with slim-shirt.com, established at De klamp 16, 3832JC Leusden.
Slim-shirt.com is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

Slim-shirt.com
De klamp 16
3832JC Leusden
Netherlands

www.slim-shirt.com
info@slim-shirt.com

+31 (0) 337520702

Personal data that we process.

Slim-shirt.com processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

– First and last name;

– Address data;

– Phone number;

– E-mail address;

– IP address;

– Data about your surfing behaviour across various websites;

 

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process.

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we cannot check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via info@slim-shirt.com, then we will delete this information.

 

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data.

Slim-shirt.com processes your personal data for the following purposes:

– The execution of agreements, transactions and services;

– Handling your payment;

– Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure;

– You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services;

– inform you about changes to our services and products;

– to offer you the possibility to create an account;

– To deliver goods and services to you;

– Determining strategic policy;

– Detecting unlawful conduct with regard to the services provided by Slim-shirt.com, its relations and its employees.

– Slim-shirt.com analyses your behaviour on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences;

– Slim-shirt.com also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax return.

 

How long we store personal data.

Slim-shirt.com does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the goals or is necessary to comply with the statutory retention periods.

 

Sharing personal data with third parties.

Slim-shirt.com only provides personal data to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

 

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use.

Slim-shirt.com uses only technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

 

Websites and links to other websites.

Our internet pages contain links to other websites. Slim-shirt.com is not responsible for the privacy policy of websites and services that do not fall under the direct management of slim-shirt.com. The websites hosted by us fall under the responsibility of the associated owner and website administrator and not under the responsibility of slim-shirt.com.

 

View, modify or delete data.

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by slim-shirt.com and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

 

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@slim-shirt.com

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.

 

Slim-shirt.com also wishes to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

 

How we protect personal data.

Slim-shirt.com takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification.
If you have the impression that your data is not secure or that there are indications of abuse, please contact us or via info@slim-shirt.com or via our contact form.